Privacy Policy

Noteworthy Collectibles uses the very latest 256 bit secure site technology from Alpha SSL to protect your personal and financial data for a safe and ensures a safe and secure browsing environment

Noteworthy Collectibles will always remain committed to the protection of your personal information. Within Australia The National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act of 1988 as well as our own company policies are there to protect all your personal information when we are given it.

As a customer of Noteworthy Collectibles, we may collect personal information about you during the course of routine business transactions. Your privacy is a very important issue to us just as it is to you.

Noteworthy Collectibles will only ever use any personal information given to us for;

The processing of your orders for our products.

Marketing further products and services.

Should you no longer want this then please advise and we will remove you from our mailing list.

 To assist us with administration and to assist you with any product problems you might have.

To assist Noteworthy Collectibles' internal business functions which do include but are not

limited to the fulfillment of any legal obligations or requirements.

Noteworthy Collectibles may disclose your personal information:

  • To any third party service provider that supplies product or services to Noteworthy Collectibles for the single purpose of transacting Noteworthy Collectibles business.
  • Where the law directs Noteworthy Collectibles to do so.
  • When you consent.

 Noteworthy Collectibles Website

This statement discloses the policies and privacy practices for the Noteworthy Collectibles website. In an effort to build trust and confidence among users, Noteworthy Collectibles promotes the principles of disclosure and informed consent. Noteworthy Collectibles  has a commitment to visitor privacy and thus discloses its policies on data gathering, uses and sharing of information, cookies, and so on.

Noteworthy Collectibles may from time to time capture specific information from users who visit our website for aggregate statistical analysis. This information is purely data that can be gathered about users without having the ability to identify the individual who came to the site.

Email

Noteworthy Collectibles may from time to time request emails for feedback on our site, information requests, your wish lists and similar. Users may subscribe to Noteworthy Collectibles newsletters. Irrespective of reason Noteworthy Collectibles will never willfully disclose any personal information to third parties not connected with our transactions.

Noteworthy Collectibles website contains links to other websites that are not under the direct control of Noteworthy Collectibles. These links are provided purely as a convenience for Noteworthy Collectibles clients, and we do not imply that Noteworthy Collectibles endorses these sites. Noteworthy Collectibles is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these websites.

By continuing to transact with Noteworthy Collectibles, you consent to us using your information as detailed, unless you inform us otherwise.

Privacy Enquiries should be directed, in the first instance to: admin@noteworthy-collectibles.com